Mesa–S., L. M.,  DoNascimiento, C., Lasso, C. A.,  2019. Peces de la subcuenca del río Tomo, Orinoquia colombiana: actualización de la lista de especies.  Arxius de Miscel·lània Zoològica, 17

 

Anexo 2. Lista regional actualizada de la subcuenca del río Tomo (Vichada, Colombia), que incluye cinco referencias secundarias y la colección realizada por los autores en el año 2017. Referencias: R1, Mojica (1999); R2, Lasso et al. (2004); R3, Maldonado-Ocampo et al. (2006); R4, Maldonado-Ocampo y Bogotá-Gregory (2007); R5, Herrera-Collazos et al. (2017). Atributos: * nuevo registro en el río Tomo; **nuevo registro en Colombia; ***nuevo registro en la cuenca del Orinoco.

Annex 2. Updated regional list of the Tomo River sub-basin (Vichada, Colombia), which includes five references and the collection made by the authors in the year 2017. References: R1, Mojica (1999); R2, Lasso et al. (2004); R3, Maldonado-Ocampo et al. (2006); R4, Maldonado-Ocampo and Bogotá-Gregory (2007); R5, Herrera-Collazos et al. (2017). Attributes: * new record for the Tomo River; ** new record for Colombia; *** new record for the Orinoco basin.

 

Data published through GBIF (https://doi.org/10.15472/44yqz9)

 

Order Family Species R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Números de catálogo, colección del año 2017
Myliobatiformes (5 sp.) Potamotrygonidae

Paratrygon aiereba (Müller y Henle 1841)

 

 

x

x

x

IAvH-P-12441, IAvH-P-12446

   

Potamotrygon motoro (Müller y Henle 1841)

 

 

x

x

x

IAvH-P-16444, IAvH-P-16832, IAvH-P-16965

   

Potamotrygon orbignyi (Castelnau 1855)

 

 

x

 

 

IAvH-P-16389

   

*Potamotrygon schroederi Fernández-Yépez 1958

 

 

 

 

 

IAvH-P-16386

   

*Potamotrygon sp. gr. scobina

 

 

 

 

 

IAvH-P-16392

Osteoglossiformes (2 sp.)

Osteoglossidae

Osteoglossum ferreirai Kanazawa 1966

x

x

x

x

 

 

Clupeiformes (4 sp.) Pristigasteridae (2 sp.)

Pellona castelnaeana Valenciennes 1847

 

x

x

x

 

 

   

Pellona flavipinnis (Valenciennes 1837)

 

x

x

 

 

 

  Engraulidae (2 sp.)

Amazonsprattus scintilla Roberts 1984

 

 

 

x

x

IAvH-P-16414, IAvH-P-16470, IAvH-P-16508, IAvH-P-16565, IAvH-P-16603, IAvH-P-16771

   

*Anchoviella guianensis (Eigenmann 1912)

 

 

 

 

 

IAvH-P-16415, IAvH-P-16471, IAvH-P-16566, IAvH-P-16684, IAvH-P-16881

Characiformes (166 sp.) Crenuchidae (14 sp.)

*Ammocryptocharax elegans Weitzman y Kanazawa 1976

 

 

 

 

 

IAvH-P-16453, IAvH-P-16521, IAvH-P-16915

   

*Characidium longum Taphorn, Montaña y Buckup 2006

 

 

 

 

 

IAvH-P-16427, IAvH-P-16495, IAvH-P-16583, IAvH-P-16626, IAvH-P-16666, IAvH-P-16698, IAvH-P-16781, IAvH-P-16856, IAvH-P-16893

   

Characidium pellucidum Eigenmann 1909

 

 

x

x

x

 

   

Characidium pteroides Eigenmann 1909

 

 

x

x

x

 

   

Characidium steindachneri Cope 1878

 

 

x

x

 

 

   

Characidium zebra Eigenmann 1909

 

 

x

x

 

 

   

Characidium sp.

 

 

x

x

 

IAvH-P-16546

   

*Crenuchus spilurus Günther 1863

 

 

 

 

 

IAvH-P-16916

   

*Elachocharax geryi Weitzman y Kanazawa 1978

 

 

 

 

 

IAvH-P-16743, IAvH-P-16857

   

Elachocharax pulcher Myers 1927

 

 

x

 

 

IAvH-P-16454, IAvH-P-16522, IAvH-P-16555, IAvH-P-16744, IAvH-P-16782, IAvH-P-16811,
IAvH-P-16858, IAvH-P-16917

   

*Leptocharacidium omospilus Buckup 1993

 

 

 

 

 

IAvH-P-16523, IAvH-P-16918

   

Melanocharacidium dispilomma Buckup 1993

 

 

x

x

 

 

   

*Microcharacidium weitzmani Buckup 1993

 

 

 

 

 

IAvH-P-16524, IAvH-P-16812, IAvH-P-16919, IAvH-P-16944

   

*Poecilocharax weitzmani Géry 1965

 

 

 

 

 

IAvH-P-16813, IAvH-P-16920, IAvH-P-16945

  Erythrinidae (2 sp.)

Hoplerythrinus unitaeniatus (Spix y Agassiz 1829)

 

 

x

x

 

IAvH-P-16946

   

Hoplias malabaricus (Bloch 1794)

x

x

x

x

 

IAvH-P-16455, IAvH-P-16525, IAvH-P-16747, IAvH-P-16814, IAvH-P-16842, IAvH-P-16859, IAvH-P-16894,
IAvH-P-16921

  Cynodontidae (4 sp.)

Cynodon gibbus (Spix y Agassiz 1829)

 

x

x

 

 

 

   

Hydrolycus armatus (Jardine 1841)

 

x

x

x

x

 

   

Hydrolycus wallacei Toledo-Piza, Menezes y Santos 1999

 

 

x

x

x

 

   

Rhaphiodon vulpinus Spix y Agassiz 1829

 

x

x

x

 

IAvH-P-16412

  Serrasalmidae (17 sp.)

Colossoma macropomum (Cuvier 1816)

 

 

x

 

 

 

   

Myleus setiger Müller y Troschel 1844

 

x

x

 

x

 

   

Myleus schomburgkii (Jardine 1841)

 

x

x

 

 

 

   

Myloplus torquatus (Kner 1858)

 

x

x

x

 

 

   

Myloplus rubripinnis (Müller y Troschel 1844)

 

x

x

x

 

IAvH-P-16408

   

Mylossoma aureum (Spix y Agassiz 1829)

 

 

x

x

 

 

   

Mylossoma albiscopum (Cope 1872)

 

x

x

 

 

 

   

Piaractus brachypomus (Cuvier 1818)

 

 

x

 

 

 

   

Pristobrycon calmoni (Steindachner 1908)

 

x

x

x

 

 

   

Pristobrycon careospinus Fink y Machado-Allison 1992

 

x

x

x

x

 

   

Pristobrycon striolatus (Steindachner 1908)

 

 

x

x

x

IAvH-P-16708

   

Pygocentrus cariba (Humboldt 1821)

 

x

x

x

 

 

   

Pygopristis denticulata (Cuvier 1819)

 

 

x

x

x

 

   

*Serrasalmus irritans Peters 1877

 

 

 

 

 

IAvH-P-16709

   

Serrasalmus manueli (Fernández-Yépez y Ramírez 1967)

 

x

x

x

 

IAvH-P-16409

   

Serrasalmus medinai  Ramírez 1965

 

 

x

x

 

 

   

Serrasalmus rhombeus (Linnaeus 1766)

 

x

x

x

 

 

  Hemiodontidae (7 sp.)

Argonectes longiceps (Kner 1858)

 

 

x

x

x

IAvH-P-16584, IAvH-P-16703, IAvH-P-16783

   

Bivibranchia fowleri (Steindachner 1908)

 

x

x

x

x

IAvH-P-16498, IAvH-P-16628

   

Hemiodus gracilis Günther 1864

 

 

x

 

x

IAvH-P-16429, IAvH-P-16585, IAvH-P-16629, IAvH-P-16704, IAvH-P-16748

   

Hemiodus immaculatus Kner 1858

 

x

x

x

x

IAvH-P-16586, IAvH-P-16957

   

Hemiodus semitaeniatus Kner 1858

x

x

x

x

 

IAvH-P-16499, IAvH-P-16587, IAvH-P-16668, IAvH-P-16705, IAvH-P-16895

   

*Hemiodus thayeria Böhlke 1955

 

 

 

 

 

IAvH-P-16588, IAvH-P-16669

   

Hemiodus unimaculatus (Bloch 1794)

 

 

x

x

 

IAvH-P-16589, IAvH-P-16801

  Anostomidae (11 sp.)

Anostomus ternetzi  Fernández-Yépez 1949

x

x

x

x

x

 

   

Gnathodolus bidens Myers 1927

 

 

x

x

x

 

   

Laemolyta taeniata (Kner 1858)

 

 

x

x

 

IAvH-P-16731

   

Leporinus brunneus Myers 1950

x

x

x

x

x

 

   

Leporinus fasciatus (Bloch 1794)

x

x

x

x

x

IAvH-P-16955

   

Leporinus friderici (Bloch 1794)

 

x

x

x

x

IAvH-P-16732

   

Leporinus nattereri Steindachner 1876

 

 

x

x

x

 

   

Leporinus y-ophorus Eigenmann 1922

 

x

x

 

 

 

   

Pseudanos winterbottomi Sidlauskas y Santos 2005

 

 

x

 

x

 

   

*Schizodon scotorhabdotus Sidlauskas, Garavello y Jellen 2007

 

 

 

 

 

IAvH-P-16799

   

Synaptolaemus latofasciatus (Steindachner 1910)

 

 

x

x

x

 

  Chilodontidae (1 sp)

Caenotropus labyrinthicus (Kner 1858)

 

 

x

x

 

IAvH-P-16494

  Curimatidae (7 sp.)

*Curimata incompta Vari 1984

 

 

 

 

 

IAvH-P-16496

   

Curimatella immaculata (Fernández-Yépez 1948)

 

 

x

x

 

IAvH-P-16497

   

Cyphocharax festivus Vari 1992

 

 

x

x

x

 

   

Cyphocharax oenas Vari 1992

 

 

x

x

x

 

   

Cyphocharax spilurus (Günther 1864)

 

 

x

x

 

IAvH-P-16701, IAvH-P-16745

   

Cyphocharax sp.

 

 

 

 

 

IAvH-P-16667, IAvH-P-16702, IAvH-P-16746

   

Steindachnerina argentea (Gill 1858)

 

x

x

 

 

 

  Prochilodontidae (3 sp.)

Prochilodus mariae Eigenmann 1922

 

x

x

 

 

 

   

Semaprochilodus kneri (Pellegrin 1909)

 

 

x

x

x

 

   

Semaprochilodus laticeps (Steindachner 1879)

 

x

x

 

 

 

  Lebiasinidae (7 sp.)

Copella eigenmanni (Regan 1912)

x

x

x

 

 

IAvH-P-16457, IAvH-P-16530, IAvH-P-16556, IAvH-P-16752, IAvH-P-16818, IAvH-P-16829, IAvH-P-16897,
IAvH-P-16922, IAvH-P-16947, IAvH-P-16959

   

Nannostomus eques Steindachner 1876

 

 

x

x

x

IAvH-P-16531, IAvH-P-16706, IAvH-P-16753, IAvH-P-16785, IAvH-P-16898

   

Nannostomus harrisoni (Eigenmann 1909)

 

 

x

x

x

 

   

*Nannostomus marginatus Eigenmann 1909

 

 

 

 

 

IAvH-P-16819, IAvH-P-16923

   

*Nannostomus marilynae Weitzman y Cobb 1975

 

 

 

 

 

IAvH-P-16430, IAvH-P-16532, IAvH-P-16591, IAvH-P-16631, IAvH-P-16671, IAvH-P-16707, IAvH-P-16754, IAvH-P-16786, IAvH-P-16820, IAvH-P-16860, IAvH-P-16899, IAvH-P-16948

   

Nannostomus unifasciatus Steindachner 1876

 

 

x

x

x

IAvH-P-16431, IAvH-P-16787, IAvH-P-16900

   

Pyrrhulina lugubris Eigenmann 1922

x

x

x

x

 

IAvH-P-16557, IAvH-P-16830, IAvH-P-16861

  Ctenoluciidae (5 sp.)

Boulengerella cuvieri (Spix y Agassiz 1829)

 

 

x

x

 

 

   

Boulengerella lateristriga (Boulenger 1895)

 

 

x

x

x

IAvH-P-16627, IAvH-P-16699, IAvH-P-16841

   

Boulengerella lucius (Cuvier 1816)

 

 

x

x

x

IAvH-P-16428, IAvH-P-16700

   

Boulengerella maculata (Valenciennes 1850)

x

x

x

x

 

 

   

Boulengerella xyrekes Vari 1995

 

 

x

x

x

 

  Acestrorhynchidae (7 sp.)

Acestrorhynchus falcatus (Bloch 1794)

 

x

x

 

x

 

   

Acestrorhynchus falcirostris (Cuvier 1819)

 

x

x

x

 

IAvH-P-16727

   

Acestrorhynchus grandoculis Menezes y Géry 1983

 

 

x

x

x

IAvH-P-16604, IAvH-P-16728

   

Acestrorhynchus microlepis (Jardine 1841)

 

 

x

x

 

IAvH-P-16472, IAvH-P-16657, IAvH-P-16685, IAvH-P-16729, IAvH-P-16882

   

Acestrorhynchus minimus Menezes 1969

 

 

x

x

x

IAvH-P-16473, IAvH-P-16567, IAvH-P-16605, IAvH-P-16730, IAvH-P-16772

   

Hoplocharax goethei Géry 1966

 

x

x

 

 

IAvH-P-16802, IAvH-P-16833

   

Lonchogenys ilisha Myers 1927

 

 

x

x

x

IAvH-P-16474

  Characidae (61 sp.)

Acestrocephalus sardina (Fowler 1913)

 

 

x

x

 

IAvH-P-16476

   

Aphyocharax pusillus Günther 1868

 

 

x

x

x

IAvH-P-16416, IAvH-P-16477, IAvH-P-16570

   

Astyanax siapae Garutti 2003

 

 

x

 

 

 

   

*Axelrodia riesei Géry 1966

 

 

 

 

 

IAvH-P-16445, IAvH-P-16937

   

Brittanichthys axelrodi Géry 1965

 

 

x

x

 

IAvH-P-16687, IAvH-P-16883

   

**Bryconamericus orinocoensis Román-Valencia 2003

 

 

 

 

 

IAvH-P-16446, IAvH-P-16478, IAvH-P-16607

   

Charax condei (Géry y Knöppel 1976)

 

 

x

x

 

 

   

Charax metae Eigenmann  1922

 

 

x

x

 

 

   

Creagrutus bolivari Schultz 1944

 

x

x

 

 

 

   

Creagrutus maxillaris (Myers 1927)

 

x

x

 

 

 

   

*Creagrutus phasma Myers 1927

 

 

 

 

 

IAvH-P-16608, IAvH-P-16774, IAvH-P-16963

   

Ctenobrycon spilurus (Valenciennes 1850)

 

 

x

 

 

 

   

Exodon paradoxus Müller y Troschel 1844

 

 

x

x

 

 

   

Gnathocharax steindachneri Fowler 1913

 

 

x

 

 

 

   

Hemigrammus analis Durbin 1909

 

 

x

x

 

IAvH-P-16479, IAvH-P-16509, IAvH-P-16571, IAvH-P-16609, IAvH-P-16658, IAvH-P-16688, IAvH-P-16733, IAvH-P-16775, IAvH-P-16804, IAvH-P-16853, IAvH-P-16884, IAvH-P-16956

   

*Hemigrammus barrigonae Eigenmann y Henn 1914

 

 

 

 

 

IAvH-P-16417, IAvH-P-16480, IAvH-P-16572, IAvH-P-16610, IAvH-P-16885

   

*Hemigrammus bellottii (Steindachner 1882)

 

 

 

 

 

IAvH-P-16803

   

Hemigrammus elegans (Steindachner 1882)

 

 

x

 

 

IAvH-P-16418, IAvH-P-16447, IAvH-P-16611, IAvH-P-16690, IAvH-P-16734, IAvH-P-16886

   

*Hemigrammus geisleri Zarske y Géry 2007

 

 

 

 

 

IAvH-P-16481, IAvH-P-16512, IAvH-P-16573, IAvH-P-16613

   

Hemigrammus levis Durbin 1908

 

x

x

x

x

IAvH-P-16420, IAvH-P-16513, IAvH-P-16574, IAvH-P-16614, IAvH-P-16691, IAvH-P-16805

   

Hemigrammus micropterus Meek 1907

 

x

x

x

x

IAvH-P-16693

   

Hemigrammus microstomus Durbin 1918

 

 

x

x

 

 

   

*Hemigrammus newboldi (Fernández-Yépez 1949)

 

 

 

 

 

IAvH-P-16442, IAvH-P-16449, IAvH-P-16514, IAvH-P-16552, IAvH-P-16806, IAvH-P-16835, IAvH-P-16910

   

Hemigrammus rhodostomus Ahl 1924

x

x

x

x

 

IAvH-P-16421, IAvH-P-16692, IAvH-P-16807, IAvH-P-16888

   

Hemigrammus schmardae (Steidachner 1882)

 

 

x

x

x

 

   

*Hemigrammus stictus (Durbin 1909)

 

 

 

 

 

IAvH-P-16510, IAvH-P-16836, IAvH-P-16911, IAvH-P-16938

   

Hemigrammus vorderwinkleri Géry 1963

 

 

x

x

x

IAvH-P-16422, IAvH-P-16450, IAvH-P-16482, IAvH-P-16575, IAvH-P-16660, IAvH-P-16689, IAvH-P-16735,

IAvH-P-16776, IAvH-P-16889, IAvH-P-16939

   

Hemigrammus sp.

 

 

x

x

 

IAvH-P-16576, IAvH-P-16659, IAvH-P-16694, IAvH-P-16967

   

Heterocharax macrolepis Eigenmann  1912

 

x

x

x

 

 

   

*Hyphessobrycon acaciae García-Alzate. Román-Valencia y Prada-Pedreros 2010

 

 

 

 

 

IAvH-P-16451, IAvH-P-16516, IAvH-P-16808, IAvH-P-16837, IAvH-P-16854, IAvH-P-16912, IAvH-P-16940

   

Hyphessobrycon diancistrus Weitzman 1977

 

 

x

x

 

IAvH-P-16423, IAvH-P-16577, IAvH-P-16615, IAvH-P-16695

    *Hyphessobrycon mavro García-Alzate, Román-Valencia y Prada-Pedreros 2010           IAvH-P-16443, IAvH-P-16809
   

Hyphessobrycon metae Eigenmann y Henn 1914

 

 

x

 

 

IAvH-P-16515, IAvH-P-16553, IAvH-P-16661, IAvH-P-16737

   

*Hyphessobrycon sweglesi (Géry 1961)

 

 

 

 

 

IAvH-P-16736

   

Hyphessobrycon sp.

 

 

x

x

 

IAvH-P-16838

   

*Jupiaba polylepis (Günther 1864)

 

 

 

 

 

IAvH-P-16517, IAvH-P-16738

   

*Knodus cinarucoense (Román-Valencia, Taphorn y Ruiz-C. 2008)

 

 

 

 

 

IAvH-P-16623, IAvH-P-16780, IAvH-P-16964

   

Microschemobrycon callops Böhlke 1953

 

 

x

x

x

 

   

Microschemobrycon casiquiare Böhlke 1953

 

x

x

x

x

IAvH-P-16424, IAvH-P-16484, IAvH-P-16578, IAvH-P-16616, IAvH-P-16662, IAvH-P-16777

   

Moenkhausia ceros Eigenmann 1908

 

 

x

x

x

IAvH-P-16485, IAvH-P-16579, IAvH-P-16617, IAvH-P-16663, IAvH-P-16778

   

Moenkhausia chrysargyrea (Günther 1864)

 

x

x

 

 

 

   

Moenkhausia collettii (Steindachner 1882)

 

 

x

x

 

IAvH-P-16425, IAvH-P-16489, IAvH-P-16518, IAvH-P-16554, IAvH-P-16580, IAvH-P-16620, IAvH-P-16664,

IAvH-P-16696, IAvH-P-16739, IAvH-P-16779, IAvH-P-16810, IAvH-P-16839, IAvH-P-16891, IAvH-P-16914,

IAvH-P-16941

   

Moenkhausia copei (Steindachner 1882)

 

x

x

x

 

 

   

Moenkhausia cotinho Eigenmann 1908

 

 

x

x

x

 

   

Moenkhausia dichroura (Kner 1858)

 

 

x

x

x

 

   

Moenkhausia grandisquamis (Müller y Troschel 1845)

 

 

x

x

x

IAvH-P-16486, IAvH-P-16618

   

Moenkhausia intermedia Eigenmann 1908

 

 

x

x

x

 

   

Moenkhausia jamesi Eigenmann 1908

 

 

x

x

x

 

   

Moenkhausia lepidura (Kner 1858)

 

x

x

x

x

IAvH-P-16426, IAvH-P-16490, IAvH-P-16519, IAvH-P-16621, IAvH-P-16665, IAvH-P-16740, IAvH-P-16855

   

Moenkhausia megalops (Eigenmann 1907)

 

 

x

x

x

 

   

Moenkhausia oligolepis (Günther 1864)

 

x

x

x

 

IAvH-P-16491, IAvH-P-16622, IAvH-P-16741, IAvH-P-16840

   

Moenkhausia sp.

 

 

x

x

 

IAvH-P-16410, IAvH-P-16487, IAvH-P-16488, IAvH-P-16619

   

Paracheirodon sp.

 

 

 

 

 

IAvH-P-16942

   

Parapristella georgiae Géry  1964

 

 

x

x

 

IAvH-P-16942

   

Phenacogaster sp.

 

 

x

 

 

IAvH-P-16492

   

Roeboides affinis (Günther 1868)

 

 

x

x

 

 

   

Tetragonopterus argenteus Cuvier 1816

 

 

x

x

 

 

   

Tetragonopterus chalceus Spix y Agassiz 1829

 

x

x

x

 

IAvH-P-16411, IAvH-P-16493

   

Thayeria obliqua Eigenmann 1908

 

 

x

x

 

IAvH-P-16624, IAvH-P-16742

   

Thrissobrycon pectinifer Böhlke 1953

 

 

x

x

x

IAvH-P-16582

   

*Tyttobrycon xeruini Géry 1973

 

 

 

 

 

IAvH-P-16483, IAvH-P-16581, IAvH-P-16625

  Gasteropelecidae (2 sp.)

Carnegiella marthae Myers 1927

x

x

x

x

 

IAvH-P-16526

   

Carnegiella strigata (Günther  1864)

x

x

x

 

 

 

  Bryconidae (4 sp.)

Brycon amazonicus (Agassiz 1829)

 

x

x

x

x

 

   

Brycon falcatus Müller y Troschel 1844

 

 

x

x

x

IAvH-P-16568, IAvH-P-16606, IAvH-P-16686, IAvH-P-16773

    Brycon pesu Müller y Troschel 1845      X      X     X   IAvH-P-16475, IAvH-P-16569
  Triportheidae (4 sp.)

Agoniates halecinus Müller y Troschel  1845

 

 

x

x

x

 

   

Triportheus auritus (Valenciennes  1850)

 

x

x

 

x

 

   

Triportheus brachipomus (Valenciennes  1850)

 

x

x

 

 

 

   

Triportheus venezuelensis Malabarba  2004

 

x

x

 

 

 

  Iguanodectidae (8 sp.)

Bryconops alburnoides Kner 1858

 

x

x

 

 

IAvH-P-16590, IAvH-P-16630, IAvH-P-16670, IAvH-P-16784

   

Bryconops caudomaculatus (Günther 1864)

 

x

x

x

 

 

   

Bryconops giacopinii (Fernández-Yépez 1950)

 

 

x

x

x

IAvH-P-16527, IAvH-P-16749, IAvH-P-16815

   

Bryconops humeralis Machado-Allison, Chernoff y Buckup 1996

 

 

x

x

x

 

   

Bryconops inpai Knöppel Junk y Géry 1968

 

x

x

 

x

 

   

*Iguanodectes adujai Géry 1970

 

 

 

 

 

IAvH-P-16492, IAvH-P-16528, IAvH-P-16750, IAvH-P-16816

   

Iguanodectes geisleri Géry 1970

 

x

x

 

 

IAvH-P-16529, IAvH-P-16751, IAvH-P-16817

   

Iguanodectes spilurus (Günther 1864)

 

 

x

x

x

IAvH-P-16896

  Chalceidae (2 sp.)

Chalceus epakros Zanata y Toledo-Piza 2004

 

 

x

x

x

 

   

Chalceus macrolepidotus Cuvier 1818

 

 

x

x

 

IAvH-P-16800

Gymnotiformes (14 sp.) Gymnotidae (1 sp.)

Electrophorus electricus (Linnaeus  1766)

x

x

x

 

 

 

  Hypopomidae (5 sp.)

Brachyhypopomus brevirostris (Steindachner  1868)

x

 

x

x

 

 

   

*Brachyhypopomus sullivani Crampton, de Santana, Waddell y Lovejoy 2017

 

 

 

 

 

IAvH-P-16558, IAvH-P-16924

   

Microsternarchus bilineatus Fernández-Yépez 1968

 

 

x

x

 

IAvH-P-16458, IAvH-P-16533, IAvH-P-16559, IAvH-P-16755, IAvH-P-16862, IAvH-P-16925, IAvH-P-16949

   

Steatogenys duidae (La Monte 1929)

 

 

x

x

x

IAvH-P-16535, IAvH-P-16927

   

Steatogenys elegans (Steindachner 1880)

 

 

x

 

 

 

  Rhamphichthyidae (4 sp.)

**Gymnorhamphichthys bogardusi Lundberg 2005

 

 

 

 

 

IAvH-P-16592, IAvH-P-16632, IAvH-P-16672

   

Gymnorhamphichthys rondoni (Miranda Ribeiro 1920)

 

 

x

x

 

 

   

Hypopygus lepturus Hoedeman  1962

 

 

x

 

 

 

   

*Hypopygus neblinae Mago-Leccia 1994

 

 

 

 

 

IAvH-P-16459, IAvH-P-16534, IAvH-P-16560, IAvH-P-16863, IAvH-P-16926, IAvH-P-16950

  Sternopygidae (3 sp.) *Eigenmannia macrops (Boulenger 1897)           IAvH-P-16500, IAvH-P-16633
   

Sternopygus astrabes Mago-Leccia 1994

 

 

x

x

 

IAvH-P-16928

   

Sternopygus macrurus (Bloch y Schneider 1801)

 

 

x

x

 

 

  Apteronotidae (1 sp)

Apteronotus sp.

 

 

x

x

 

 

Siluriformes (72 sp.) Trichomycteridae (7 sp.)

**Ammoglanis pulex de Pinna & Winemiller 2000

 

 

 

 

 

IAvH-P-15986, IAvH-P-15987

   

Haemomaster venezuelae Myers 1927

 

 

x

x

x

IAvH-P-16961

   

Ochmacanthus alternus Myers 1927

 

 

x

x

 

IAvH-P-16866

   

*Ochmacanthus orinoco Myers 1927

 

 

 

 

 

IAvH-P-16713

   

Paracanthopoma sp.

 

 

x

 

 

IAvH-P-15914, IAvH-P-15922, IAvH-P-16714

   

*Paravandellia sp.

 

 

 

 

 

IAvH-P-15903, IAvH-P-16597, IAvH-P-16642

   

***Potamoglanis hasemani (Eigenmann 1914)

 

 

 

 

 

IAvH-P-15988, IAvH-P-16933

  Callichthyidae (3 sp.)

*Corydoras esperanzae Castro 1987

 

 

 

 

 

IAvH-P-16756

   

Megalechis picta (Müller y Troschel 1849)

 

 

x

 

x

IAvH-P-16845

   

Megalechis thoracata (Valenciennes 1840)

 

 

 

x

 

 

  Loricariidae (17 sp.)

*Acestridium colombiensis Retzer 2005

 

 

 

 

 

IAvH-P-16538, IAvH-P-16822, IAvH-P-16931

   

Ancistrus macrophthalmus (Pellegrin 1912)

 

 

x

 

x

IAvH-P-16653

   

Dekeyseria scaphirhynchus (Kner 1854)

 

x

x

 

x

IAvH-P-16846, IAvH-P-16878

   

Hemiancistrus guahiborum Werneke, Armbruster, Lujan y Taphorn 2005

 

 

x

 

x

IAvH-P-16550, IAvH-P-16654

    *Hypancistrus furunculus Armbruster, Lujan y Taphorn 2007           IAvH-P-16655
   

*Hypancistrus lunaorum Armbruster, Lujan y Taphorn 2007

 

 

 

 

 

IAvH-P-16551, IAvH-P-16656

   

Hypoptopoma sp.

 

 

x

x

 

 

   

Hypostomus plecostomus (Linnaeus  1758)

 

 

x

 

 

 

   

Limatulichthys griseus (Eigenmann 1909)

 

 

x

x

x

IAvH-P-16503, IAvH-P-16596, IAvH-P-16641

   

Loricariichthys brunneus (Hancock 1828)

 

 

x

 

 

 

   

Oxyropsis acutirostra Miranda Ribeiro  1951

 

 

x

 

 

 

   

Parotocinclus eppleyi Schaefer y Provenzano 1993

 

 

x

x

x

IAvH-P-16932

   

Peckoltia sabaji Armbruster  2003

 

 

x

 

 

 

   

Pseudolithoxus dumus (Armbruster y Provenzano  2000)

 

 

x

 

x

 

   

Pseudolithoxus tigris (Armbruster y Provenzano  2000)

 

 

x

 

x

 

   

Pterygoplichthys gibbiceps (Kner  1854)

 

 

x

x

x

 

   

*Rineloricaria formosa Isbrücker y Nijssen 1979

 

 

 

 

 

IAvH-P-16677, IAvH-P-16712

  Cetopsidae (2 sp.)

*Cetopsidium morenoi (Fernández-Yépez 1972)

 

 

 

 

 

IAvH-P-16651

   

Helogenes marmoratus Günther 1863

 

 

x

x

 

IAvH-P-16821, IAvH-P-16929

  Aspredinidae (1 sp)

*Bunocephalus aloikae Hoedeman 1961

 

 

 

 

 

IAvH-P-16593, IAvH-P-16634, IAvH-P-16673

  Auchenipteridae (8 sp.)

Ageneiosus inermis (Linnaeus 1766)

 

 

x

 

 

IAvH-P-16843, IAvH-P-16852

   

Auchenipterichthys longimanus (Günther 1864)

 

 

x

x

x

IAvH-P-16547, IAvH-P-16649

   

*Tatia marthae Vari y Ferraris 2013

 

 

 

 

 

IAvH-P-16437, IAvH-P-16548, IAvH-P-16635, IAvH-P-16724, IAvH-P-16880, IAvH-P-16908

   

*Tatia nigra Sarmento-Soares y Martins-Pinheiro 2008

 

 

 

 

 

IAvH-P-16438, IAvH-P-16650, IAvH-P-16879

   

Tetranematichthys wallacei Vari y Ferraris 2006

 

 

x

 

 

IAvH-P-16536, IAvH-P-16844, IAvH-P-16966

   

Trachelyopterichthys anduzei Ferraris y Fernández  1987

 

 

x

x

x

 

   

Trachelyopterichthys taeniatus (Kner  1858)

 

 

x

x

 

 

   

*Trachycorystes trachycorystes (Valenciennes 1840)

 

 

 

 

 

IAvH-P-16439, IAvH-P-16537

  Doradidae (9 sp.)

Acanthodoras spinosissimus Eigenmann y Eigenmann  1888

 

 

x

x

x

 

   

*Amblydoras affinis (Kner 1855)

 

 

 

 

 

IAvH-P-16757, IAvH-P-16901

   

Amblydoras bolivarensis (Fernández-Yépez 1968)

 

 

x

x

x

IAvH-P-16501, IAvH-P-16636, IAvH-P-16674, IAvH-P-16788, IAvH-P-16960

   

Oxydoras sifontesi Fernández-Yépez  1968

 

x

x

 

x

 

   

*Physopyxis ananas Sousa y Rapp Py-Daniel 2005

 

 

 

 

 

IAvH-P-16594, IAvH-P-16637, IAvH-P-16675, IAvH-P-16710, IAvH-P-16789

   

*Platydoras hancockii (Valenciennes 1840)

 

 

 

 

 

IAvH-P-16440

   

Scorpiodoras heckelii (Kner  1855)

 

 

x

 

 

 

   

Tenellus leporhinus (Eigenmann 1912)

 

 

 

x

 

 

  Heptapteridae (9 sp.)

***Brachyglanis nocturna Myers 1928

 

 

 

 

 

IAvH-P-16549

   

Gladioglanis machadoi Ferraris y Mago-Leccia 1989

 

 

x

 

x

IAvH-P-16460, IAvH-P-16561, IAvH-P-16711, IAvH-P-16758, IAvH-P-16864

   

Goeldiella eques (Müller y Troschel 1849)

 

x

x

 

 

 

   

Imparfinis pristos Mees y Cala 1989

 

x

x

x

 

IAvH-P-16595, IAvH-P-16638, IAvH-P-16676, IAvH-P-16790

   

**Mastiglanis asopos Bockmann 1994

 

 

 

 

 

IAvH-P-16639

   

*Nemuroglanis pauciradiatus Ferraris 1988

 

 

 

 

 

IAvH-P-16930

   

*Phenacorhamdia anisura (Mees 1987)

 

 

 

 

 

IAvH-P-16652

   

***Pimelodella megalops Eigenmann 1912

 

 

 

 

 

IAvH-P-16502, IAvH-P-16640

   

Rhamdia sp.

 

 

x

x

 

 

  Pimelodidae (13 sp.)

Brachyplatystoma filamentosum (Lichtenstein 1819)

 

 

x

 

 

 

   

Brachyplatystoma juruense (Boulenger 1898)

 

 

x

 

 

 

   

Calophysus macropterus (Lichtenstein 1819)

 

 

x

 

 

 

   

Hemisorubim platyrhynchos (Valenciennes 1840)

 

x

x

x

x

 

   

Leiarius marmoratus (Gill 1870)

 

 

x

 

 

 

   

Phractocephalus hemioliopterus (Bloch y Schneider 1801)

 

x

x

 

 

 

   

*Pimelodus albofasciatus Mees 1974

 

 

 

 

 

IAvH-P-16504

   

Pimelodus ornatus Kner 1858

 

 

x

x

 

 

   

Pinirampus pirinampu (Spix y Agassiz 1829)

 

x

x

 

x

 

   

Platynematichthys notatus (Jardine 1841)

 

 

x

 

 

IAvH-P-16402, IAvH-P-16407

   

Sorubim lima (Bloch y Schneider 1801)

 

 

x

x

 

 

   

Sorubimichthys planiceps (Spix y Agassiz 1829)

 

 

x

 

 

 

   

Zungaro zungaro (Humboldt 1821)

 

x

x

 

 

 

  Pseudopimelodidae (3 sp.)

*Batrochoglanis villosus (Eigenmann 1912)

 

 

 

 

 

IAvH-P-16725

   

Microglanis poecilus Eigenmann 1912

 

 

x

 

x

 

   

Microglanis sp.

 

 

x

x

 

IAvH-P-16441, IAvH-P-16461, IAvH-P-16539, IAvH-P-16759, IAvH-P-16865, IAvH-P-16909

Gobiiformes (1 sp) Eleotridae

Microphilypnus ternetzi Myers 1927

 

 

x

 

 

IAvH-P-16958IAvH-P-16602, IAvH-P-16648, IAvH-P-16683, IAvH-P-16723, IAvH-P-16770, IAvH-P-16798,
IAvH-P-16875,

Synbranchiformes (1 sp) Synbranchidae

Synbranchus marmoratus Bloch 1795

 

x

x

 

 

IAvH-P-16545, IAvH-P-16564, IAvH-P-16726, IAvH-P-16877

Pleuronectiformes (2 sp.) Achiridae

Achirus novoae Cervigón 1982

 

 

x

x

x

 

    Hypoclinemus mentalis (Günther 1862)       X      
   

Ovalentaria incertae sedis (1 sp.)

 

 

 

 

 

 

  Polycentridae

*Monocirrhus polyacanthus Heckel 1840

 

 

 

 

 

IAvH-P-16876

Cichliformes (32 sp.) Cichlidae (32 sp.)

Acaronia vultuosa Kullander 1989

 

x

x

x

 

IAvH-P-16540, IAvH-P-16760

   

Aequidens diadema (Heckel 1840)

x

x

x

x

x

IAvH-P-16541, IAvH-P-16761, IAvH-P-16791, IAvH-P-16823, IAvH-P-16828, IAvH-P-16847, IAvH-P-16868, IAvH-P-16902, IAvH-P-16951

   

Aequidens tetramerus (Heckel 1840)

 

x

x

 

 

 

   

*Apistogramma hongsloi Kullander 1979

 

 

 

 

 

IAvH-P-16463, IAvH-P-16542, IAvH-P-16562, IAvH-P-16643, IAvH-P-16678, IAvH-P-16715, IAvH-P-16762, IAvH-P-16792, IAvH-P-16824, IAvH-P-16831, IAvH-P-16869, IAvH-P-16903, IAvH-P-16934, IAvH-P-16952

   

*Apistogramma minima Mesa S. y Lasso 2011

 

 

 

 

 

IAvH-P-16433, IAvH-P-16464, IAvH-P-16563, IAvH-P-16679, IAvH-P-16716, IAvH-P-16763, IAvH-P-16793, IAvH-P-16825, IAvH-P-16870, IAvH-P-16904

   

Apistogramma viejita Kullander 1979

 

 

x

 

 

 

   

Biotodoma wavrini (Gosse 1963)

 

x

x

x

x

IAvH-P-16413, IAvH-P-16434, IAvH-P-16465, IAvH-P-16505, IAvH-P-16598, IAvH-P-16644, IAvH-P-16680, IAvH-P-16717, IAvH-P-16764, IAvH-P-16794, IAvH-P-16871, IAvH-P-16905

   

Cichla monoculus Spix y Agassiz 1831

 

 

x

x

x

 

    Cichla intermedia Machado-Allison 1971        x   x   IAvH-P-16403
   

Cichla orinocensis Humboldt 1821